Alvarez Eric

Alvarez Eric
Chile

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Gasper
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 73 kg
Nationality:
Chilean
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Vision
City:
Coquimbo

Description

Born in Coqiombo (CHI) on August 09, 1984
A tennis player and physical education teacher who started playing BT in 2010. On the sand he stays on the right, has good backhand strokes and an offensive mentality.

Currently ranked as the Chilean best BT player. Full name is Eric Alvarez Berrios

Nato il 09 Agosto 1984 a Coquimbo (CHI)
Un tennista e insegnante di educaione fisica che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2010. Sulla sabbia sta a destra, ha buoni colpi di rovescio e mentalità offensiva. Al momento è il migliore giocatore di BT Cileno. Il suo nome completo è Eric Alvarez Berrios

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF Coquimbo 2012
  • Finalista Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2012 Doppio e Singolare
  • Vincitore ITF Coquimbo 2013 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore ITF Arica 2013 Singolare
  • Finalista ITF G4 Santiago 1 07/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Maitencillos 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Coquimbo 2016
  • Finalista ITF Iquique 05/2016
  • Finalista ITF Penaloen Santiago 1 11/2016

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close