Andino Elisabeth

Andino Elisabeth
Puerto Rico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tuti
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 64 kg
Nationality:
Puertorican
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Vision
City:
Bayamon

Description

Born in San Juan (PUR) on April 14,1992
A promising, lefthanded player who stays on the right side with a regular, solid game. Played volleyball since she was 8 years old. In 2011 she attended BT tournaments and practices as a support to friend Beatriz Rivera and then started playing actively.

Full Name is Elisabeth Andino Cruz

Nata il 14 Aprile 1992 a San Juan (PUR)
Una promettente giocatrice mancina che sta sul lato destro ed ha un gioco solido e regolare. Gioca a pallavolo da quando aveva 8 anni. Nel 2011 partecipato come spettatrice a tornei ed allenamenti di BT per fare compagnia alla sua amica Beatriz Rivera e poi ha iniziato a giocare. Il suo nome completo è Elisabeth Andino Cruz

    Palmares

  • Semifinalista IFBT USA World Cup Deerfield Beach 2013
  • Semifinalista Campionato Mondiale IFBT Singolare 2013
  • Finalista IFBT Castelldefels 2013 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice ITF St.Martin 2014
  • Vincitrice IFBT G1 Puerto Rico 10/2014
  • Finalista Open IFBT Isla Verde 05/2016
  • Campionessa Naz.Puerto Rico 2016

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close