Boot Pieter

Boot Pieter
Netherlands

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Pete philly
Height/Weight:
187 cm / 74 kg
Nationality:
Dutch
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Den Haag/The Hague

Description

Born in Zierikzee (HOL) on May 16, 1989
Before to start BT in the summer of 2011, he was playing tennis and handball. On the sand he stays on the left side, has a good defense, plays with touch and good all-round strokes.

Nato il 16 Maggio 1989 a Zierikzee (HOL)
Prima di iniziare il BT, nell’estate del 2011, giocava a tennis e pallamano. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato sinistro, ha una buona difesa, gioca con tocco e un buon repertorio di colpi

    Palmares

  • Campione Naz.Olanda 2013
  • Finalista ITF G4 Ouddorp 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Kamperland 2015
  • Campione Naz.Olanda 2015
  • Finalista ITF Lebbeke 04/2016
  • Finalista ITF Katwijk aan Zee 2016
  • Finalista ITF Antwerp 08/2016
  • Campione Naz.Olanda 2016 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Finalista ITF Kamperland 2 2016
  • Finalista ITF Vlissingen 2 05/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Amersfoort 2 05/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close