Cataldo Enrique

Cataldo Enrique
Argentina

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Quique, Pela
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 85 kg
Nationality:
Argentinean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Raed
City:
Lomas de Zamora

Description

Born in Buenos Aires (ARG) on November 26, 1979
A professional paddle player, currently #26 in APP ranking, who started playing BT too in 2011. On the sand he stays at the left side, has an offensive game with powerful strokes.

Starting from 2011, he won at least one tournment of Argentinean BT Circuit every year. His partner is Argentinean BT veteran Aldo Raffe

Nato in 26 Novembre 1979 a Buenos Aires (ARG)
Un giocatore professionista di padel, al momento #26 nel circuito APP, che ha cominciato a giocare anche a BT nel 2011. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato sinistro, ha un gioco offensivo con colpi potenti. A partire dal 2011, ha vinto almeno un torneo all’ anno del circuito Argentino di BT. Il suo compagno di doppio è l’ altro veterano del BT argentino Aldo Raffe

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF Buenos Aires 2012

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close