Ceballos Maria Carolina

Ceballos Maria Carolina
Venezuela

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Super Caro, Mary
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 61 kg
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Barquisimeto

Description

Born in Barquisimeto (VEN) on December 5, 1985
A former tennis player and mountain biker, she started playing BT in 2012. On the sand she can stay at both sides, but prefers the left one. Has a good serve and powerful strokes.

Together with Diaz she forms an emergent Venezuelan couple. Full Name is Maria Carolina Ceballos Barrios.

Nata il 5 Dicembre 1985 a Barquisimeto (VEN)
Una ex tennista e mountain biker, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2012. Sulla sabbia può stare da tutti e due i lati ma preferisce il sinistro. Ha un buon servizio e colpi potenti. Forma con Diaz una coppia venezuelana emergente. Il nome completo è Maria Carolina Ceballos Barrios.

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice ITF Coquimbo 2013
  • Finalista ITF Coquimbo 2013 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice FVT Lara 2013 Doppio e Singoolare
  • Finalista ITF Buenos Aires 2013
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Lagoa Santa 2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close