Chaparro Vinicius

Chaparro Vinicius
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Vini Chaparro
Height/Weight:
181 cm / 84 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Porto Alegre

Description

Born in Brazil on October 30, 1984
A former tennis player who teaches tennis in his hometown and started BT in February 2011. He’s techincally sound, powerful and very athletic. Defends very well. Prefers to play on the left side but he can adapt well to the right side too.

Observers say he can become better than Vini Font, who teamed with him at Aruba Nations Cup. Full Name is Vinicius Chaparro Marques

Nato il 30 Ottobre 1984 in Brasile
Un ex tennista che insegna tennis nella sua città ed ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel Febbraio del 2011. Completo tecnicamente, è potente e molto atletico. Difende molto bene. Preferisce giocare a sinistra, ma si adatta a destra senza problemi. Si dice che diventerà meglio di Vini Font, con cui ha fatto coppia alla Nations Cup di Aruba. Il suo nome completo è Vinicius Chaparro Marques

    Palmares

  • Campione Naz.Brasile 2011
  • Finalista Aruba Nations Cup 2011
  • Premio AJB Giocatore Rivelazione 2012
  • Vincitore ITF Tibau 2013
  • Vincitore Open IFBT Belo Horizonte 2014
  • Vincitore ITF Buenos Aires 2014
  • Vincitore ITF Porto Seguro 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Fitko Cup Preddvor 07/2014
  • Vincitore ITF G2 Niteroi 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Finalista ITF G1 Santos 2015
  • Finalista ITF G1 Open Gran Canaria 2015
  • Premio AJB Miglior Difesa 2015
  • Finalista ITF Fortaleza 03/2016
  • Vincitore CBT São Miguel do Gostoso 05/2016
  • Vincitore Open CBT Porto Alegre 10/2016
  • Finalista Campionato Pan Americano ITF 2016
  • Finalista ITF Pregassona Lugano 3 05/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close