Chrysovergis Elpidoforos

Chrysovergis Elpidoforos
Greece

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Trelokomos
Height/Weight:
173 cm / 70 kg
Nationality:
Greek
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Lamia

Description

Born in Greece on November 12, 1988
A young player, who is very fast on the sand and completely skilled. He gives his best in tactical part of the game, has good defensive skills as well.

Member of Team Greece starting from 2008, he won Consolation Tournment at EC 2011. Also, he runs the first indoor beach tennis court in his country.

Nato il 12 Novembre 1988 in Gracia
Un giocatore giovane, che รจ molto veloce sulla sabbia e completo tecnicamente. Da il suo meglio dal punto di vista tattico, ha buone doti difensive. E’ nazionale Greco dal 2008, nel 2011 ha vinto il Torneo di Consolazione dei Campionati Europei. E’ anche gestore del primo impianto di BT al coperto del suo paese

    Palmares

  • Vincitore Torneo Consolazione Campionati Europei 2011

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close