Costa Natalia

Costa Natalia
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nathy
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 67 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Rio de Janeiro (BRA) on April 5, 1990
A volleyball player who started playing BT in 2013. Has an athletic, offensive game, with powerful strokes, and usually keeps the left side.

Trains with the best players at Ipanema 500 Club. Full Name is Natalia Costa de Oliveira

Nata il 5 Aprile 1990 a Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Una giocatrice di pallavolo che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2013. Ha un gioco atletico ed offensivo con colpi potenti, e di solito sta sulla sinistra. Si allena con i migiori al circolo Ipanema 500. Il suo nome completo è Natalia Costa de Oliveira

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice Open IFBT Belo Horizonte 2014
  • Finalista IFBT Praia de Icaraí 2014
  • Finalista ITF G2 Niteroi 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Buenos Aires 2015
  • Finalista Open CBT Brasilia 09/2016
  • Vincitrice Open CBT Porto Alegre 10/2016
  • Finalista ITF Fortaleza 06/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close