Courtois Regis

Courtois Regis
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Rage
Height/Weight:
193 cm / 84 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Montpellier

Description

Born in Abidjan (CIV) on March 13, 1981
A tennis player who started playing BT in 2011. Can play at both sides of the court, but prefers the left one. Has powerful strokes, a clear-cut serve and knows how to use well the wind.

He’s a good mixed double player.

Nato il 13 Marzo 1981 a Abidjan (CIV)
Un tennista che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati, ma preferisce il sinistro. Ha colpi potenti, un servizio preciso e sa come sfruttare bene il vento. E’ un buon giocatore di doppio misto.

    Palmares

  • Finalista ITF Mauritius 2013 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore ITF Guadeloupe 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Samara 2013
  • Finalista Torneo Consolazione Campionato del Mondo ITF 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Balneario Camboriu Novembre 2013
  • Finalista ITF Hua Hin Open 2013 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore ITF G2 Martinique 2014
  • Finalista ITF Guadeloupe 2014
  • Vincitore ITF Royan 2014
  • Finalista ITF G3 Frontignan 2014
  • Campione Reg.Provence 2014
  • Campione Naz.Francia 2014
  • Finalista ITF G1 Hermosa Beach 09/2014
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Santos 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Vienna 02/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Le Moule Guadaloupe 2015
  • Finalista ITF G1 Open Gran Canaria 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G2 Samara 07/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Corfu 07/2015
  • Campione Reg.Languedoc-Roussillon 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Frontignan 2015
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Francia 2015
  • Vincitore ITF Biguglia 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Barcelona 10/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G2 St.Barthelemy 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G2 St.Martin 2015
  • Finalista ITF G1 Reunion 2016
  • Vincitore ITF La Fleche 05/2016
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Biguglia 2016
  • Finalista ITF G3 Biguglia 2016
  • 3°Class Campionato del Mondo ITF a Squadre 2016
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Fukuoka 08/2016
  • Campione Naz.Francia 2016
  • Vincitore ITF G2 Saint Barthelemy 11/2016
  • Finalista ITF G3 Saint Martin 11/2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Saint Pierre Reunion 12/16
  • Finalista ITF G1 Reunion 2017 Singolare
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Nissan Open Gran Canaria Doppio Misto 2017
  • Vincitore ITF Montauban 2017
  • 4°Class Campionato del Mondo ITF a Squadre 2017 (Team France)
  • Vincitore ITF Toulouse 08/2017
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Francia 2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close