Coutinho Eduardo

Coutinho Eduardo
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Dudu
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 72 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Brazil on December 26, 1975
An active judoka (he’s a black belt) who started playing BT some years ago. On the sand he stays usually on the left, with regular strokes. Excels in return to serve.

Has a strong body and a never-die mentality that helped him in winning lots of national tournments.

Nato il 26 Dicembre 1975 in Brasile
Un praticante di arti marziali (è cintura nera di judo) che ha iniziato a giocare a BT qualche anno fa. Sulla sabbia sta di solito a sinistra, con colpi regolari. Eccelle nella risposta al servizio. Ha un fisico solido e non si arrende mai, e questo lo ha aiutato a vincere molti tornei nazionali

    Palmares

  • Campione Naz.Brasile 2011
  • Finalista Aruba Nations Cup 2011
  • Campione del Mondo IFBT Over 35 2013
  • Finalista ITF Villa Velha 2013
  • Finalista IFBT Rio Sport Center 2014
  • Finalista ITF G3 Porto Seguro 11/2015</li

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close