De Hart Rosemarie

De Hart Rosemarie
USA

Web Site: http://www.beachtennisstore.com/

Nickname:
Roos
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 59 kg
Nationality:
Dutch-USA
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Miami, Florida

Description

Born in Heerenveen (HOL) on November 01, 1982
Played squash some years ago, then wakeboarding and kitesurfing. Started playing BT after her move to Aruba, in 2010. On the sand, she prefers the left side.

Roos now lives in Miami, Florida, where she helps to organize BT events after having set up Beach Tennis Miami in 2011

Nata il 1 Novembre 1982 a Heerenveen (HOL)
Ha giocato a squash anni fa, poi ha praticato surf e sci d’acqua. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT dopo il suo trasferimento ad Aruba, nel 2012. Sulla sabbia preferisce il lato sinistro. Roos adesso vive a Miami, Florida dove aiuta a organizzare eventi di BT dopo avere creato il Beach Tennis Miami nel 2011

    Palmares

  • Finalista IFBT-USA World Cup 2011
  • Vincitrice Dania Beach IFBT Tournment 10/2012
  • Finalista IFBT Puerto Rico Singolare 2012
  • Vincitrice IFBT USA Deerfield Beach Singolare 2014
  • Finalista IFBT USA Deerfield Beach Doppio e Doppio Misto 2014
  • Vincitrice IFBT Sand Key Open Clearwater World Cup 09/2015
  • Finalista IFBT Sand Key Open Clearwater Beach World Cup 09/2015 Doppio Misto
  • Finalista Open IFBT Delray Beach 12/2015
  • Finalista IFBT Deerfield Beach World Cup 05/2016
  • Finalista IFBT Clearwater World Cup 09/2016 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Finalista ITF Hermosa Beach 1 10/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Hermosa Beach 3 10/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF California 1 e 2 04/2017
  • Vincitrice ITF Vlissingen 2 05/2017
  • Finalista ITF Amersfoort 1 05/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close