Delannoy Melanie

Delannoy Melanie
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nanie
Height/Weight:
169 cm / 49 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
N-Shot
City:
Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Description

Born in Guadeloupe (FRA) on October 01, 1990
Has been the Champion of Guadeloupe in female tennis, she started playing BT in 2010. On the sand, she stays on the left, has good offensive strokes and an aggressive style, but is also a good defender

Forms the best female double in Guadeloupe together with Bourguignon

Nata il 01 Ottobre 1990 in Guadeloupe (FRA)
E’ stata campionessa di Guadalupa di tennis femminile, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2010. Sulla sabbia sta a sinistra, ha buoni colpi di attacco e uno stile aggressivo, ma ha anche una buona difesa. Assieme a Bourguignon forma la miglior coppia femminile di Guadalupa

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice Tenniwak Open 2010
  • Finalista Deshaies Open 2010
  • Vincitrice Port Louis Open 2011
  • Vincitrice Anse Bertrand Open 2011
  • Finalista Moule Open 2011
  • Vincitrice Telethon Open 2011
  • Finalista Brasil Team BT Open, Martinique 2012
  • Finalista Tenniwak Open 2012
  • Vincitrice St.Francois Open 2012
  • Finalista ITF Martinique 2012
  • Vincitrice Cariibbean Open St.Martin 2013

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close