Duce Pedro

Duce Pedro
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Pedrinho
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 85 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Rakketone
City:
Santos

Description

Born in Santos (BRA) on May 27, 1984
A former tennis player, he started playing BT in 2012 together with his friends Ferreira, Santos and Venchiarutti, all top players from his town. On the sand he keeps the right side, has a good touch, great defensive skills and an effective hooked smash

Nato il 27 Maggio 1984 a Santos (BRA)
Un ex tennista, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2012 assieme agli amici Ferreira, Santos e Venchiarutti, tutti ottimi giocatori della sua città. Sulla sabbia sta a destra, ha un buon tocco, ottime doti di difesa e un bilanciere molto efficace.

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF G4 Sao Sebastiao 2013
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Guaruja 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Bertioga 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Santos 07/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Maitencillos 2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close