Fabeiro Lucas

Fabeiro Lucas
Mexico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Lucki
Height/Weight:
171 cm / 69 kg
Nationality:
Argentinean-Mexican
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Cancun

Description

Born in Buenos Aires (ARG) on November 21, 1993
A yet active professional tennis player, with ATP ranking, who also plays paddle and frescobol. Started playing BT too in 2015, and now he’s member of the first BT Mexican National Team ever

On the sand he usually keeps the left side, he’s very quick with a never-die mentality and good techique. He’s a good singles player too

Nato il 21 Novembre 1993 a Buenos Aires (ARG)
Un tennista professionista ancora attivo, con ranking ATP, che gioca anche a padel e frescobol. Ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2015, e adesso è membro della prima squadra nazionale messicana di beach tennis di sempre. Sulla sabbia sta di solito a sinistra, è molto veloce e non molla mai, con buona tecnica di gioco. E’ anche un buon singolarista

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close