Ponte Rodrigo

Ponte Rodrigo
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Pontim
Height/Weight:
179 cm / 85 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Fortaleza

Description

Born in Fortaleza (BRA) on August 28, 1986
Another emergent Brazilian player, who left tennis to turn to BT on his town’s Praia de Futuro. Has great upside

Full Name is Rodrigo Fernandes Tavora Ponte

Nato il 28 Agosto 1986 a Fortaleza (BRA)
Un altro giocatore brasiliano emergente che ha lasciato il tennis per passare al BT sulla spiaggia della sua città chiamata Praia de Futuro. Ha grandi margini di miglioramento. Il nome completo è Rodrigo Fernandes Tavora Ponte

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF Natal 2013
  • Finalista ITF Porto Seguro 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Fortaleza 2013
  • Vincitore IFBT Copacabana 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Fortaleza 2015
  • Vincitore ITF Fortaleza 03/2016

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close