Ferreira Marcus Vinícius

Ferreira Marcus Vinícius
Brazil

Web Site: https://www.facebook.com/MarcusFerreiraBeachTennis

Nickname:
Marcao
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 82 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Santos

Description

Born in Santos (BRA) on October 05, 1986
A former tennis player who is improving month after month. Plays on the left side of the court, he’s very technical, has a good serve, an excellent return to serve, and smashes well. Full Name is Marcus Vinicius Cardozo Ferreira

Nato il 05 Ottobre 1986 a Santos (BRA)
Un ex tennista che sta migliorando mese dopo mese. Gioca sulla sinistra, è molto tecnico, ha un buon servizio, una risposta eccellente e chiude bene in smash. Il nome completo è Marcus Vinicius Cardozo Ferreira

    Palmares

  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Brasile 2011
  • Finalista ITF Praia Grande 2012
  • Vincitore ITF Hermosa Beach 2012 Singolare
  • Finalista ITF Santos 2012
  • Finalista ITF Stuttgart Porsche Cup 2012
  • Finalista ITF Monaco di Baviera 05/2012
  • Vincitore ITF Porto Seguro 2012
  • Finalista ITF Sauipe 2012
  • Vincitore ITF Balneario Camburiu 2013
  • Vincitore Master Cup CBT Clube Esperia 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Porto Seguro 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Santos 2013
  • Vincitore Torneo Consolazione Campionato del Mondo ITF 2013
  • Campione Pan Americano ITF 2013
  • Finalista ITF Rakuten Open Tokyo 2013
  • Finalista ITF Balneario Camboriu Novembre 2013
  • Finalista ITF Costa do Sauipe 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Sao Vicente 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Santos 2014
  • Finalista ITF Ft.Myers 2014
  • Campione Sud Americano 2014
  • Premio AJB Miglior Risposta al Servizio 2014
  • Premio AJB Miglior Coppia (con T.Santos) 2014
  • Finalista Campionato del Mondo ITF a Squadre 2014
  • Finalista ITF G1 Santos 09/2014
  • Vincitore Campionato Pan Americano ITF 2014
  • Vincitore ITF Santos 12/2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Sao Vicente 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Guaruja 2015
  • Vincitore ITF Barra Velha 2015
  • Finalista ITF G1 Torres/Porto Alegre 2015
  • Finalista ITF G1 Le Moule Guadaloupe 2015
  • Premio AJB Miglior Risposta al Servizio 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G2 Go Green Rio de Janeiro 2015
  • Semifinalista Campionato Mondiale ITF 2015 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Santos 08/2015
  • Vincitore Campionato Pan Americano ITF 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Itajai 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G2 Matinhos 2015
  • Vincitore CBT Copacabana 03/2016
  • Vincitore Open CBT Praia do Flamengo-Rio 05/2016
  • Semifinalista Campionato Mondiale ITF 2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Santos 09/2016
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Porto Alegre 10/2016

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close