Floros Mihalis

Floros Mihalis
Greece

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Mike
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 83 kg
Nationality:
Greek
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Thessaloniki

Description

Born in Kavala (GRE) on October 31, 1969
A veteran who played almost any sport with the racket (tennis, paddle, table tennis, squash) before to try beach tennis and to became one of the main players and BT event organizer in his country.

He created the concept of Master Tournament in Greece in order to find some good BT players for the Greek team. We list him as righthanded, but he tells to be truely anbidextrous..

Nato il 31 Ottobre 1969 a Kavala (GRE)
Un giocatore veterano che ha provato quasi tutti gli sport con una racchetta (tennis, paddle, tennis tavolo, squash) prima di provare il beach tennis e di diventare uno dei migliori giocatori e principali organizzatori di eventi di BT nel suo paese. Ha ideato i Master Tournment in Grecia per trovare dei buoni atleti greci di BT. Lo indichiamo come destro, ma lui dice di essere capace di giocare indifferentemente con la destra e con la sinistra..

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close