Font Natalia

Font Natalia
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nati
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 61 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Dranix
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Porto Alegre (BRA) on January 30, 1991
The younger sister of Vini, she started playing BT in August 2013, coming from beach volley. She’s yet a good defender, and usually stays at the right side of the court. Very promising.

Nata il 30 Gennaio 1991 a Porto Alegre (BRA)
La sorellina di Vini, ha inziato a gocare a BT ad Agosto 2013, provenendo dal beach volley. Ha già una buona difesa, di solito gioca sul lato destro del campo. E’ molto promettente

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice Torneo Selective Aruba Cat A 2013
  • Campionessa Stato Rio de Janeiro Cat Pro 2013
  • Vincitrice Tappa IFBT RJ Pro Ottobre 2013
  • Finalista ITF G1 Santos 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice ITF Balneario Camboriu 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Finalista ITF Ft.Myers 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Premio AJB Giocatrice Rivelazione 2014
  • Vincitrice IFBT Copacabana 2014
  • Vincitrice Open BTRJ Porto Bello 2015
  • Finalista ITF Fortaleza 03/2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Joao Pessoa 2016
  • Vincitrice Open CBT Praia do Flamengo-Rio 05/2016
  • Finalista ITF Open Porto Seguro 2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Porto Alegre 10/2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Copa Rio Niteroi 05/2017
  • Vincitrice ITF Balneario Camboriu 05/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close