Foster Stuart

Foster Stuart
Great Britain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Foz, Fozzy
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 110 kg
Nationality:
English
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Hemel Hempstead

Description

Born in Watford (ENG) on September 11, 1963
A former amateur decathlete, volleyball and soccer player, he turned to Beach Tennis in July 2011, becoming the first Great Britain international at 2011 EC together with Arthur Paxton.

An amateur tennis player who holds 5 Guinness World Records and a England Racketloner. On the sand, he plays any side of the court. Has powerful strokes and a good serve

Nato il 11 Settembre 1963 a Watford (ENG)
Un ex decatleta amatoriale e giocatore di calcio e pallavolo, è passato al BT nel luglio 2011, diventando il primo nazionale di Gran Bretagna agli europei 2011 assieme ad Arthur Paxton. E’ un giocatore amatoriale di tennis che detiene 5 Guinness World Records e gioca anche a Racketlon. Sulla sabbia può giocare da tutte e due i lati del campo. Ha colpi potenti e un buon servizio.

    Palmares

  • Vincitore Brighton Team Tournment 2011
  • Finalista ITF G4 Margate 2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close