Glimakova Irina

Glimakova Irina
Russia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Ira
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 62 kg
Nationality:
Russian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
St.Petersburg

Description

Born in St.Petersburg (RUS) on June 17, 1993
A young and tall tennis player who tried BT at beginning of 2014, immediately showing interesting skills. On the sand she usually stays on the left, with good technique and an offensive game.

Nata il 17 Giugno 1993 a San Pietroburgo (RUS)
Una giovane e alta giocatrice di tennis che ha provato il BT all’inizio del 2014, mostrando subito doti interessanti. Sulla sabbia sta di solito a sinistra, con buona tecnica e un gioco offensivo

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice ITF Kavala 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice ITF Sofia 05/2014 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Russia 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Sofia 1 06/2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Sofia 2 06/2014
  • Vincitrice ITF G3 Samara 07/2014
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Open 2014
  • Finalista ITF G3 Moscow 1 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Sofia G4 10/2014
  • Finalista ITF G4 Noo 2014
  • Finalista ITF G3 Vienna 01/2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G3 Vienna 02/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Palmanova/Mallorca 2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G3 Palmanova/Mallorca 2015
  • Campionessa Naz.Russia 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Sestroretsk 1 e 2 06/2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G2 Samara 07/2015
  • Finalista Campionato del Mondo ITF a Squadre 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Sestroretsk 1 08/2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Sestroretsk 2 08/2015
  • Finalista ITF G3 Rakuten Open Tokyo 2015
  • Finalista ITF G1 Rakuten Open Tokyo 2015
  • Finalista ITF Riga 2 04/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Jurmala Cup 1 e 2 05/2016
  • Campionessa Naz.Russia 2016
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Russia Doppio Misto 2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Sestroretsk 1 e 2 06/2016
  • Semifinalista Campionato Mondiale ITF 2016
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Dachau 08/2016
  • Finalista ITF G2 Dachau 08/2016
  • Semifinalista Campionato Europeo ITF 2016
  • Finalista Campionato Europeo ITF Doppio Misto 2016
  • Vincitrice ITF St.Petersburg 04/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close