Guedes Cristiane

Guedes Cristiane
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kity
Height/Weight:
170 cm / 59 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Brasilia (BRA) on October 26, 1967
Started playing BT in 2009, coming from frescobol, that plays again. She usually stays on the right side of the court, has powerful strokes and winning mentality. Full Name is Cristiane Pinho Guedes

She’s now an avid BT player at Copacabana and Ipanema 500 beaches in Rio de Janeiro

Nata il 26 Ottobre 1967 a Brasilia (BRA)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2009, proveniente dal frescobol, che gioca tuttora. Di solito sta sul lato detro del campo, ha colpi potenti e mentalità vincente. Il nome completo è Cristiane Pinho Guedes. Adesso è una appassionata giocatrice di BT sulle spiaggie Copacabana e Ipanema 500 di Rio de Janeiro

    Palmares

  • Finalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Singolare Over 35 2012*
  • Semifinalista Campionato Mondiale IFBT Amatori 2012*
  • Semifinalista Campionato Mondiale IFBT Over 40 2012*
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Singolare Over 30 2012*

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close