Guedez Ramon

Guedez Ramon
Venezuela

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nacho
Height/Weight:
188 cm / 98 kg
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Barquisimeto

Description

Born in Barquisimeto (VEN) on August 19, 1988
He too was a tennis player before to start playing BT, in 2011. Usually stays at the left of Quijada, has good offensive strokes and a very effective serve. Full name is Ramon Ignacio Guedez

Nato il 19 Agosto 1988 a Barquisimeto (VEN)
Anche lui era un tennista prima di iniziare a giocare a BT nel 2011. Di solito sta a sinistra di Quijada, ha buoni colpi di attacco e un servizio molto efficacie. Il suo nome completo è Ramon Ignacio Guedez

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF Alno Aruba 2012
  • Vincitore Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2012 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Finalista ITF Buenos Aires 2013
  • Finalista ITF Balneario Camboriu 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Finalista Campionato Sud Americano 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Campione Sud Americano 2014 Singolare
  • Finalista ITF G2 Oranjestad 2014
  • Vincitore ITF St.Barth 2014
  • Finalista ITF G2 St.Martin 11/2014
  • Vincitore Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2014 Doppio, Singolare e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore ITF G1 Le Moule Guadaloupe 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Corfu 07/2015
  • Vincitore ITF Puerto Cabello 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G2 St.Barthelemy 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G2 St.Martin 2015
  • Vincitore ITF Oranjestad 04/2016
  • Vincitore IFBT Deerfield Beach World Cup 05/2016 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore ITF Oranjestad 05/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Oranjestad 06/2016
  • Finalista ITF Puerto Cabello 07/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Oranjestad 08/2016
  • Vincitore IFBT Clearwater World Cup 09/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Oranjestad 10/2016
  • Finalista ITF G4 Saint Barthelemy 11/2016
  • Finalista ITF G2 Saint Barthelemy 11/2016
  • Vincitore Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2016 Singolare, Doppio e Doppio Misto

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close