Iseki Keita

Iseki Keita
Japan

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Katy
Height/Weight:
171 cm / 66 kg
Nationality:
Japanese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Kugenuma

Description

Born in Kanagawa (JPN) on August 29, 1991
A tennis player who started playing BT in 2010. Has an aggressive style and usually stays at the left side of the sand court. He’s the most promising Japanese player nowadays.

Nato il 29 Agosto 1991 a Kanagawa (JPN)
Un tennista che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2010. Ha uno stile aggressivo e di solito sta sul lato sinistro del campo di sabbia. E’ il al più promettente giocatore giapponese del momento.

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF Shizuoka 2012
  • Vincitore ITF Yokohama 2012
  • Finalista ITF Miyazaki 2012
  • Finalista ITF Minato-Ku 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Sennan-Gun Osaka 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Tamano-Shi 2015
  • Finalista ITF Oiso Open 2016
  • Vincitore ITF Naichinan 05/2016
  • Finalista ITF Miura 2016
  • Finalista ITF Wakayama 2016
  • Finalista ITF Fujisawa 2 06/2016
  • Finalista ITF Niigata 07/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Okayama 2016
  • Finalista ITF G4 Fujisawa 09/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Nichinan 2017
  • Vincitore ITF Miura-Shi 05/2017
  • Finalista ITF Fujisawa 1 05/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Chiba 06/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close