Januario Adolfo

Januario Adolfo
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Dodo
Height/Weight:
175 cm / 65 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Vision
City:
Santos

Description

Born in Marilia (BRA) on November 5, 1988
A lefthanded tennis and table tennis player, he started playing BT in 2010. He usually stays at the right side of the sand court, his best strokes are the defnsive ones. Full name is Adolfo Nunes Januario

Nato il 5 Novembre 1988 a Marilia (BRA)
Un tennista mancino che gioca anche a tennis tavolo, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2010. Di solito sta sul lato destro del campo, i suoi colpi migliori sono quelli di difesa. Il nome completo è Adolfo Nunes Januario

    Palmares

  • Finalista Campionato Naz: Brasile Doppio Misto Cat.A 2010
  • Campione Naz: Brasile Cat.A 2010
  • Vincitore Torneo Invernale ASBT 2011
  • Finalista ITF Guaruja Cat.A 2012
  • Vincitore ITF Porto Seguro Doppio Misto 2012
  • Vincitore ITF Costa di Sauipe Cat.A 2012
  • Finalista ITF Niteroi 2013
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Sao Vicente 2015

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close