Karavasilis Giorgos

Karavasilis Giorgos
Greece

Web Site: http://www.giorgosk-personaltrainer.webs.com

Nickname:
Karabill
Height/Weight:
188 cm / 77 kg
Nationality:
Greek
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Athens

Description

Born in Arta (GRE) on March 05, 1981
A former tennis player who started playing BT in 2005. Has a strong serve, a great footwork and offensive skills, he plays doubles on the left side.

Ranked as the best singles BT player in Greece.

Nato il 05 Marzo 1981 ad Arta (GRE)
Un ex tennista che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2005. Ha un servizio potente, una buona velocit√† di gambe e capacit√† offensive, gioca in doppio sulla sinistra. E’ classificato come il migliore singolarista di BT in Grecia

    Palmares

  • Finalista ITF G4 Elliniko 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Kavala 2014
  • Vincitore Torneo Consolazione Campionato Europeo ITF 2014
  • Finalista ITF G4 Athens 08/2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Elliniko 09/2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Sofia 05/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Lamia 2 05/2015
  • Finalista ITF G3 Thessaloniki 06/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Athens 1 09/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Athens 2 09/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Athens 1 e 2 10/2015
  • Vincitore ITF Lamia 1 e 2 03/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Athens 1 e 2 04/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Porto Heli 1 e 2 05/2016
  • Vincitore ITF G4 e G2 Nafplio 2016
  • Vincitore ITF Komotini 1 e 2 06/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Komotini 3 06/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Athens 4 07/2016
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Athens 07/2016
  • Finalista ITF Xylokastro 1 e 2 08/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Chania 1 e 2 09/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Dahab 1 e 3 03/2017
  • Finalista ITF Dahab 2 03/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Cairo 2 04/2017
  • Finalista ITF Kalamata 2 05/2017
  • Finalista ITF Rhodes 1 06/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Raches 1 e 2 07/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close