Kovacs Zsuzsanna

Kovacs Zsuzsanna
Hungary

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Zsuzsa, Zsuzsi
Height/Weight:
168 cm / 62 kg
Nationality:
Hungarian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Budapest

Description

Born in Budapest (HUN) on July 01, 1974
A physical education teacher and tennis coach who started playing BT in 2009. She can play at both sides of the court, has a good serve and an offensive style.

Nata il 01 Luglio 1974 a Budapest (HUN)
Una insegnante di educazione fisica e maestra di tennis che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2009. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo, ha un buon servizio e uno stile offensivo.

    Palmares

  • Finalista ITF Kitzbuhel 2011
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Ungheria 2011
  • Finalista ITF Schwechat/Rannersdorf 2014
  • Finalista ITF G4 Korneuburg 2014
  • Finalista ITF Balatonfoldvar 2014
  • Finalista ITF G4 Prague 2014
  • Finalista Torneo Consolazione Campionato Europeo ITF 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Godollo 2014 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Godollo 05/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Vienna 2 06/2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Vienna 3 06/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Balatonfoldvar 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Prague 07/2015
  • Finalista ITF G3 Prague 07/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Calonge 08/2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G3 Calonge 08/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Nitra 2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Zirovnica 1 09/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Zirovnica 2 09/2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Vienna 1 01/2016
  • Finalista ITF G4 Vienna 1 02/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Godollo 1 04/2016
  • Finalista ITF Godollo 2 04/2016
  • Finalista ITF Preddvor 1 05/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Preddvor 2 05/2016
  • Finalista ITF G4 Palmanova Mallorca 05/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Balatonfoldvar 1 e 2 06/2016
  • Finalista ITF Xylokastro 1 e 2 08/2016
  • Finalista ITF Zirovnica 1 e 2 08/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Vienna 1 03/2017
  • Finalista ITF Vienna 2 03/2017
  • Finalista ITF Rhodes 1 06/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close