Kuptsov Sergey

Kuptsov Sergey
Russia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Sereza
Height/Weight:
194 cm / 86 kg
Nationality:
Russian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Moscow

Description

Born in Russia on February 22, 1982
A powerful right side player who is climbing international rankings. Has a very strong serve and a good touch, can play on left side too

Nato il 22 Febbraio 1982 in Russia
Un potente giocatore di destra che sta scalando le classifiche internazionali. Ha un servizio molto pesante e un buon tocco, può giocare anche a sinistra

    Palmares

  • Campione Naz.Russia 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Leninski District Samara 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Dynamit Open St.Petersburg 2013
  • Vincitore ITF Christmas Cup St.Petersburg 2013
  • Finalista ITF Ostia 2014
  • Vincitore ITF St.Petersburg 04/2014
  • Campione Naz.Russia 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Samara 07/2014
  • 3°Class Campionato del Mondo ITF a Squadre 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Moscow 1 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Moscow 2 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G2 St.Petersburg 10/2014
  • Finalista ITF G1 Phuket 2014
  • Vincitore ITF Christmas Cup St.Petersburg 12/2014
  • Campione Naz.Russia 2015
  • Finalista ITF G2 Samara 07/2015
  • Finalista Campionato del Mondo ITF a Squadre 2015
  • 3°Class Campionato Europeo ITF 2015
  • Finalista ITF G1 Pattaya 2015
  • Vincitore ITF Jurmala Cup 1 05/2016
  • Finalista ITF Jurmala Cup 2 05/2016
  • Campione Naz.Russia 2016
  • Campione del Mondo ITF a Squadre 2016
  • Semifinalista Campionato Europeo ITF 2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Nissan Open Gran Canaria Doppio Misto 2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close