Martins Rubens

Martins Rubens
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Rubinho
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 85 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
N-Shot
City:
Santos

Description

Born in Santos (BRA) on January 07, 1969
He cames from foot volley, a sport very popular in Brazil. Started playing BT some years ago, and was immediately succesful. He can play at both sides of the court, he’s very acrobatic.

Full Name is Rubens Leitao Martins

Nato il 07Gennaio 1969 a Santos (BRA)
Proviene dal Foot Volley, uno sport molto popolare in Brasile. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT qualche anno fa, ed ha avuto subito successo. Può giocare da ambo i lati, è molto acrobatico. Il nome compelto è Rubens Leitao Martins

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close