Linhares Marcus

Linhares Marcus
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Marquinhos
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 77 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Rio de Janeiro (BRA) on May 16, 1964
Originally a frescobol player, he started playing BT in 2009. Usually plays on the right side of the court, with a defensive style.

He won so far 18 titles, most of them in “Over” category.

Nato il 16 Maggio 1964 a Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
All’ inizio era un giocatore di frescobol, ha iniziato il BT nel 2009. Di solito gioca sul lato destro, con uno stile deifensivo. Fino ad oggi ha vinto 18 titoli, la maggior parte nella categoria “Over”

    Palmares

  • Premio AJB Miglior Giocatore Over 45 2012
  • Semifinalista Campionato Mondiale IFBT Over 45 2012

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close