Maguire Chris

Maguire Chris
Great Britain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Squire
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
British
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Bournemouth

Description

Born in Croydon (ENG) on March 28, 1992
Has a tennis background and currently plays for the team at Bournemouth University. He usually plays on the left, has an aggressive game style, looking to control the point right from the start

Started playing BT in 2012 reaching the semi-finals of his first tournament in Bournemouth.

Nato il 28 Marzo 1992 a Croydon (ENG)
Proviene dal tennis e tuttora lo gioca nella squadra della Università di Bournemouth. Di solito gioca sulla sinistra, ha uno stile di gioco aggressivo. Cerca di controllare il punto fin dal servizio. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2012 raggiungendo la semifinale nel primo torneo organizzato a Bournemouth.

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF Pregassona-Lugano 2 05/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close