Martinis Giorgios

Martinis Giorgios
Greece

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
George
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 83 kg
Nationality:
Greek
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Rakkettone
City:
Corfu

Description

Born in Kerkyra (GRE) on February 02, 1988
Coming from tennis, he started playing in 2004. He’s a powerful player, who stays on the left.

He won various Greek tournments and the Consolation Tournment at EC 2011.

Nato il 2 Febbraio 1988 a Corfu (GRE)
Proveniente dal tennis, ha inziato a giocare nel 2004. E’ un giocatore potente che sta sul lato sinistro. Ha vinto diversi tornei in Grecia e il Torneo di Consolazione dei Campionati Europei 2011

    Palmares

  • Vincitore Torneo Consolazione Campionati Europei 2011
  • Finalista ITF G4 Halidiki-Port Elea 2013
  • Finalista ITF Kavala 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Elliniko 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Athens 08/2014
  • Finalista ITF G4 Elliniko 09/2014
  • Finalista ITF G4 Larnaca 05/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Lamia 1 05/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Lamia 2 05/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Thessaloniki 06/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Corfu 07/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Larnaca 1 08/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Larnaca 2 08/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G3 Sofia 08/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Athens 1 09/2015
  • Finalista ITF G3 Larnaca 10/2015
  • Finalista ITF Lamia 1 e 2 03/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Athens 1 04/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Cairo 3 04/2017
  • Finalista ITF Larnaca 1 e 2 04/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Kalamata 1 e 2 05/2017
  • Finalista ITF Rhodes 2 06/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Limassol 2 09/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Raches 1 e 2 10/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close