McCabe James

McCabe James
Great Britain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Jay
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 91 kg
Nationality:
British
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Rugby

Description

Born in Bridgnorth (ENG) on February 16, 1990
Played tennis as a youngster, tried also football and rugby. Started playing BT in August 2012, together with tennis doubles partner Richard Wheeler.

He keeps the left side of the sand court, fights on every ball, looking to wear our opponents down and then attack.

Nato il 16 Febbraio 1990 a Bridgnorth (ENG)
Ha giocato a tennis da ragazzo, provando anche calcio e rugby. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nell’ Agosto 2012 assieme a il suo compagno di doppio a tennis Richard Wheeler. Sta sul lato sinistro del campo di sabbia, lotta su ogni palla cercando di far arretrare gli avversari ed attaccare

    Palmares

  • Vincitore Brighton Open 2012
  • Finalista ITF Kettering 2014

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close