Mireles Nino

Mireles Nino
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Vecchio, The Wall
Height/Weight:
173 cm / 76 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Rakketone
City:
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Description

Born in Las Palmas (ESP) on July 18, 1967
One of the beginners of Spanish beach tennis, he started playing in 2005. On the court he stays on the left, has great experience and punch, and fights on every ball.

Great defender, his best offensive stroke is the hooked smash. He won lots of local tounrments over the last seven years, and now he is the main BT events organizator in Canary Islands. Full Name is Bernardino Mireles Romero

Nato il 18 Luglio 1967 a Las Palmas (ESP)
Uno degli iniziatori del beach tennis spagnolo, ha iniziato a giocare nel 2005. Sul campo sta sulla sinistra, ha grande esperienza e grinta, e lotta su ogni palla. Grande difensore, il suo colpo migliore di attacco è lo smash in gancio. Ha vinto moltissimi tornei locali negli ultimi sette anni e adesso è il principale organizzatore di eventi di BT nelle Canarie. Il suo nome completo è Bernardino Mireles Romero

    Palmares

  • Vincitore l Torneo Las Canteras, Las Palmas 2006
  • Vincitore 1º Torneo ApPROBA 2007
  • Vincitore Campionato Reg.Canare 2007 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore 3º Torneo ApPROBA 2008
  • Semifinalista 1º ITF Torredembara, Tarragona 2008
  • Vincitore Campionato Reg.Canare 2008 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Semifinalista Campionato Naz.Spagnolo 2008
  • Vincitore Open Centro Comercial Tamarana 2009
  • Finalista Open Centro Comercial Tamarana 2009 Doppio Misto
  • Vincitore 2º Torneo Puerto Del Carmen, Lanzarote 2011
  • Finalista 1º Master Singolare ApPROBA 2011
  • .

  • Finalista Campionato Reg.Canare 2011 Doppio Misto

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close