Mora Marisa

Mora Marisa
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Mur
Height/Weight:
177 cm / 55 kg
Nationality:
Mexican-USA
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Sexy BT
City:
Hermosa Beach, California

Description

Born in Mexico City (MEX) on September 15, 1973
She was raised in California and was a multi-sport standout, playing Division 1 volleyball for Loyola Marymount University. Started playing BT in 2011, likes to attack and play aggressive.

Enjoys endurance sports, especially outrigger canoe or standup paddling. Also has a passion for preventive medicine.

Nata il 15 Settembre 1973 a Città del Messico (MEX)
E’ cresciuta in California, ed si è distinta in molti sport, giocando a pallavolo all’ università in Division 1 per Loyola Marymount. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011, ama attaccare ed ha un gioco aggressivo. Le piacciono gli sport di durata, specialmente pagaiare con la canoa polinesiana o in piedi su tavole da surf. E’ anche appassionata di medicina preventiva.

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice Huntington Beach Open 2011
  • Vincitrice Venice Beach Open 2012
  • Vincitrice Hermosa Beach Open Cinco de Mayo 2012
  • Vincitrice IFBT World Cup Miami 2012
  • Finalista Puerto Rico IFBT Open Tournment 2012*
  • Vincitrice ITF Oefflingen BT Cup 2013
  • Fnalista ITF Woodbury Aprile 2013
  • Vincitrice ITF Santa Monica 2014 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice IFBT USA World Cup Pompano Beach 2014
  • Vincitrice IFBT Deerfeld Beach World Cup 05/2015
  • Campionessa del Mondo IFBT Open 2015
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Singolare 2015
  • Vincitrice IFBT Cancun World Cup 2015 Singolare e Doppio Misto
  • Vincitrice ITF G2 Hermosa Beach 09/2015
  • Finalista ITF G2 St.Barthelemy 2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G2 St.Martin 2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G3 St.Martin 2015
  • Premio AGB Miglior Giocatrice Over 40 2015 (tie)
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Open 2016
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Over 30 2016

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close