Nicolaides Marios

Nicolaides Marios
Cyprus

Web Site: http://www.larnacabeachtennis.com

Nickname:
Super Mario
Height/Weight:
188 cm / 90 kg
Nationality:
Cypriot
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Rakketone
City:
Larnaca

Description

Born in Cyprus on March 5, 1965
A powerful left side player who was a professional voleyball and bech volley player. Started playing BT in 2008, becoming soon member of Team Cyprus. He’s a mixed double specialist (#1 in Cyprus)

He brought the BT to Larnaca and is the president of Larnaca Beach Tennis Club since 2008.

Nato il 5 Marzo 1965 a Cipro
Un potente giocatore di sinistra con un passato di pallavolo e beach volley professionale. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2008, diventando presto un membro della Squadra Nazionale di Cipro. E’ uno specialista di doppio misto (#1 in classifica a Cipro). Ha portato il Bt nella sua Larnaca nel 2008 e da allora è il Presidente del Larnaca Beach Tennis Club

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close