Obziler Tzipora

Obziler Tzipora
Israel

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tzipi
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 58 kg
Nationality:
Israeli
Hand:
Right
Racket:
not specified
City:
Givataiym

Description

Born in Givataiym (ISR) on April 19, 1973
One of the greatest Israeli tennis player ever, she represented her country in Fed Cup for 13 years. Announced her retirement from pro tennis in 2009 and started playing BT in 2013, showing interesting skills very soon.

Nata il 19 Aprile 1973 a Givataiym (ISR)
Una delle più grandi tenniste israeliane di sempre, ha rappresentato il suo paese in Fed Cup per 13 anni. Si è ritirata dalla attività nel 2009 ed ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2013, mostrando subito doti interessanti.

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice ITF Hertziya-2 2013
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Israele 2014

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close