Penalver Pedro

Penalver Pedro
Venezuela

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kike
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Vision
City:
Barquisimeto

Description

Born in Barquisimeto (VEN) on November 30, 1989
A soccer player who started BT in 2011. He’s left handed and stays on the right side, moves quickly on the sand and has a never-die mentality.

Full name is Pedro Enrique Penalver, he’s the older brother of Jorge Penalver

Nato il 30 Novembre 1989 a Barquisimeto (VEN)
Giocava a calcio prima di iniziare a giocare a BT nel 2011. E’ un mancino che sta sul lato destro, si muove velocemente sulla sabbia e non molla mai. Il nome completo è Pedro Enrique Penalver, è il fratello maggiore di Jorge Penalver

    Palmares

  • Vincitore ITF Buenos Aires 2013
  • Finalista ITF St.Martin 2013
  • Finalista Campionato Sud Americano 2014
  • Vincitore Torneo Consolazione Campionato Mondiale ITF 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G2 Oranjestad 2014
  • Finalista Campionato Pan Americano ITF 2014
  • Vincitore ITF St.Barth 2014
  • Finalista ITF G2 St.Martin 11/2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Oranjestad 02/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Oranjestad 03/2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Oranjestad 04/2015
  • Finalista ITF Puerto Cabello 2015
  • Vincitore ITF Puerto Cabello 07/2016
  • Vincitore ITF Bonfigli Classic 2 e 3 08/2016
  • Finalista ITF Oranjestad 12/2016
  • Finalista ITF Oranjestad 1 03/2017
  • Finalista ITF Oranjestad 06/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close