Pletsch Roberta

Pletsch Roberta
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Beta
Height/Weight:
177 cm / 65 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Dranix
City:
Novo Hamburgo

Description

Born in Brazil on January,10,1980
Started playing BT in 2011, after having played tennis more than 20 years. On the sand, she prefers to stay on the right, but can play on the left side as well. Has good technique and is heavily training to improve his game.

Nata il 10 Gennaio 1980 in Brasile
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011, dopo avere giocato a tennis per più di 20 anni. Sulla sabbia preferisce stare sulla destra, ma può giocare anche a sinistra. Ha buona tecnica e si sta allenando duramente per migliorare il suo gioco.

    Palmares

  • Vincitrice Open CBT Rio Grande do Sul 2013 Cat.B
  • Vincitrice Open CBT Natal 2013 Cat.B
  • Vincitrice Open CBT Santa Catarina 2013
  • Finalista ITF Fortaleza 2013
  • Finalista ITF Tibau 2013

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close