Rangel Mariana

Rangel Mariana
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Larqué
Height/Weight:
165 cm / 60 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
N-Shot
City:
Rio de Janeiro

Description

Born in Rio de Janeiro (BRA) on May 10, 1981
After having played lots of sports, she started BT in 2009. Usually keeps the right side of the court, has a strong serve and moves well on the sand. Very aggressive.

She is currently involved in importing beach tennis equipment from Europe to Brazil.

Nata il 10 Maggio 1981 a Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Dopo aver praticato tanti sport, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2009. Di solito sta sul lato destro del campo, ha un servizio potente e si muove bene sulla sabbia. E’ molto aggressiva. Importa materiale tecnico per il beach tennis dall’ Europa al Brasile

    Palmares

  • Finalista Ipanema Open 2011 Singolare
  • Vincitrice BT Teams Open at Rio Sport Center 2011
  • Finalista Open IFBT Belo Horizonte 2014

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close