Rodrigues Jeferson

Rodrigues Jeferson
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Negao, Jef
Height/Weight:
177 cm / 82 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Dranix
City:
Natal

Description

Born in Rio de Janiero (BRA) on November 14, 1977
After having played tennis at high level, he become a tennis teacher and started BT some years ago. On the sand, he plays on the right side of the court, excels in return to serve and in all the defensive strokes.

Nato il 14 Novembre 1977 a Rio de Janiero (BRA)
Dopo aver giocato a tenis ad alto livello, è diventato istruttore di tennis ed ha iniziato a giocare a BT qualche anno fa. Sulla sabbia sta a destra, eccelle nella risposta al servizio e in tutti i colpi difensivi.

    Palmares

  • Finalista CBT “Batendo Perna” 2014
  • Vincitore CBT Correios/Natal 2014
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Natal 2014

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close