Salas Ana

Salas Ana
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Capi
Height/Weight:
173 cm / 62 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
High Power
City:
Barcelona

Description

Born in Terrassa (ESP) on April 27, 1985
A former tennis player, she moved to BT 2010. Keeps the left side and attacks as soon as possible, her best strokes are serve and smash. Full name is Ana Salas Calderon.

Nata il 27 Aprile 1985 a Terrassa (ESP)
Una ex tennista, è passata al BT nel 2010. Tiene il lato sinistro del campo e attacca appena possibile, i suoi colpi migliori sono servizio e smash. Il nome completo è Ana Salas Calderon.

    Palmares

  • Finalista ITF Palma de Mallorca 2013
  • Finalista ITF G3 Barcelona 2013
  • Semifinalista Campionato Naz.Spagna 2013
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Toulouse 2014
  • Finalista ITF Schwechat/Rannersdorf 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Carcans 2015
  • Finalista ITF G3 Calonge 08/2015
  • 3°Class Campionato Naz.Spagna 2015
  • Vincitrice Master Catalunya 2015
  • Finalista ITF El Masnou 07/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Palavas les Flots 2 2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Tolouse 08/2016
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Spagna 2016
  • Finalista ITF Barcelona 04/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close