Salas Joseph

Puerto Rico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Papi Joe
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 112 kg
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Hand:
Right
Racket:
N-Shot
City:
San Juan

Description

Born in San Juan (PUR) on December 19, 1979
After playing volleyball and tennis all his life, he discovered BT. Plays on the left side of the court and he’s more much agile than you can expect from his size.

He tells that beach tennis is the perfect fusion of both his previous sports. Full name is Joseph Salas Castrillo

Nato il 19 Dicempre 1979 a San Juan (PUR)
Dopo aver giocato a pallavolo e tennis per tanti anni, ha scoperto il BT. Gioca sul lato sinistro ed è molto più aguile di quello che ci si potrebbe aspettare dalla mole. Dice che il beach tennis è la perfetta fusioen dei due sport che praticava prima. Il nome completo è Joseph Salas Castrillo

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close