Salmon Julie

Salmon Julie
Great Britain

Web Site: http://www.beachtennisuk.co.uk

Nickname:
Jules
Height/Weight:
170 cm / 54 kg
Nationality:
English
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Turquoise
City:
Brighton

Description

Born in Brighton (ENG) on July 8, 1965
A former British international tennis player who competed in the Fed Cup from 1988 to 1993. Stays on the left side of the sand court, has great technique

Started playing BT in 2009, and now she runs Beach Tennis UK together with Kasia Chmielewska.

Nata il 8 Luglio 1965 a Brighton (ENG)
Una ex nazionale di tennis inglese che ha giocato in Federation Cup dal 1988 ald 1993. Sta sul lato sinistro del campo di sabbia, ha ottime doti tecniche. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2009, ora dirige Beach Tennis UK assieme a Kasia Chmielewska.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close