Sanchez Ivan

Sanchez Ivan
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
The Body
Height/Weight:
187 cm / 84 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
La Coruña

Description

Born in La Coruña (ESP) on March 21, 1978 La Coruña
He played various sports, like tennis, beach-volley, basketball and football, starting BT in 2006. On the sand he plays on the left side, he’s very athletic, with good offensive strokes and a physical game.

His best strike is a powerful smash. Full Name is Ivan Sanchez Neira

Nato il 21 Marzo 1978 a La Coruña (ESP)
Ha giocato diversi sport come tennis, beach-volley, pallacenstro e calcio, prima di iniziare il BT nel 2006. Sulla sabbiao gioca a sinistra, è molto atletico, con buoni colpi offensivi e un gioco fisico. Il suo colpo migliore è un potente smash. Il nome completo è Ivan Sanchez Neira

    Palmares

  • Vincitore Open di Galicia 2007
  • Vincitore Open di Galicia 2008
  • Vincitore Open di Galicia 2009
  • Vincitore Open di Galicia 2010
  • Vincitore Open di Galicia 2011

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close