Suikerbuik Edwin

Suikerbuik Edwin
Brazil

Web Site: http://cbtenis.com.br/site.aspx/homebeachtennis

Nickname:
Alemao, Sugarbelly
Height/Weight:
182 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Dutch-Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Natal, Brazil

Description

Born in Halsteren (HOL) on November 29, 1970
He moved to Brazil in 2000, started playing BT in 2010. He stays on the left side and like almost al the ex tennis players has a very good serve.

He was named National BT Coordinator by Brazilian Tennis Confederation (CBT)

Nato il 29 Novembre 1970 a Halsteren (HOL)
Si รจ trasferito in Brasile nel 2000, ha cominciato a giocare a BT nel 2010. Come quasi tutti gli ex tennisti, ha un ottimo servizio. E’ stato nominato Coordinatore Nazionale del BT dalla Federtennis brasiliana (CBT)

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close