Toumazis Yannis

Toumazis Yannis
Great Britain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tom
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 70 kg
Nationality:
Cypriot-English
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Sexy BT
City:
London

Description

Born in Limassol (CYP) on April 16, 1987
A former basketball player, he started playing BT in 2008. On the sand he stays on the left side, and excels in drop-shots. Moves quick around the court, and diving is an essential part of his defensive game.

He’s known for his passion and intensity on the court. Ne now lives between Limassol and London, UK

Un ex giocatore di pallacanestro, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2008. Sulla sabbia sta a sinistra, e il suo colpo migliore sono le smorzate. Si muove velocemente sul campo, e tuffarsi è una parte naturale della sua difesa. E’ noto per la sua passione e per la sua dedizione quando è sul campo. Adesso vive tra Limassol e Londra.

    Palmares

  • Vincitore Brighton British Open 2012

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close