Van Slooten Ronald

Van Slooten Ronald
Netherlands

Web Site: http://www.beachtennisevents.nl

Nickname:
Ronnie
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 81 kg
Nationality:
Dutch
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Zonnemaire/Zeeland

Description

Born in Amersfoort (HOL) on April 28, 1973
Comes from tennis and windsurfing. On the sand he stays on the right playing with a good serve and smash, and a strong backhand return.

He runs “Beach Tennis Events” company that organizes the Aruba “One Happy” Island beachtennis circuit and the Dutch curcuit with 5 tournaments

Nato il 28 Aprile 1973 a Amersfoort (HOL)
Viene dal tennis e dal windsurf. Sulla sabbia sta a destra ed ha buoni servizio e smash e una potente risposta di rovescio. E’ titolare della “”Beach Tennis Events” che organizza il circuito “One Happy” Island di Aruba e il circuito olandese, con 5 tornei.

    Palmares

  • Vincitore Dutch-Corona tour 2010
  • Campione Naz.Olanda 2013
  • Campione Naz.Olanda 2014
  • Finalista ITF G4 Ouddorp 2015
  • Vincitore ITF G4 Kamperland 2015
  • Campione Naz.Olanda 2015
  • Finalista ITF Antwerp 08/2016
  • Campione Naz.Olanda 2016
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Olanda Doppio Misto 2016
  • Finalista ITF Vlissingen 2 05/2017
  • Vincitore ITF Amersfoort 2 05/2017
  • Finalista ITF Kamperland 1 09/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close