Vierendeels Jan

Vierendeels Jan
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Jantonio Quattroparti
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 83 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Lebbeke

Description

Born in Dendermonde (BEL) on November 27, 1968
A combative Belgian veteran who started playing BT in 2005 after experiences in volleyball, beach volley and badminton. He usually keeps the left side, likes to attack on rallies and jumps.

Nato il 27 Novembre 1968 a Dendermonde (BEL)
Un combattivo veterano belga che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2005 dopo esperienze nella pallavolo, beach volley e badminton. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro, gli piace attaccare sul palleggio ed è ancora atletico

    Palmares

  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Belgio 2009 Singolare
  • Semifinalista Campionato Naz.Belgio 2009 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Campione Naz.Belgio 2010
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Belgio 2012 Singolare
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Singolare Over 30 2012
  • Semifinalista Campionato del Mondo IFBT Over 35 2012
  • Vice Campione del Mondo IFBT Over 30 2012
  • Finalista Campionato Naz.Belgio 2013 Doppio Misto
  • 3°Class Campionato Naz.Belgio 2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close