Wieczorek Krzysiek

Wieczorek Krzysiek
Poland

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kris
Height/Weight:
197 cm / 85 kg
Nationality:
Polish
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Vision
City:
Warsaw

Description

Born in Warsaw (POL) on November 15, 1982
A left side player with a very powerful serve and a good net control. Comes from tennis, has a good return to serve but needs to improve his moves on the sand.

Nato il 15 Novembre 1982 a Varsavia (POL)
Un giocatore di sinistra con un servizio molto potente e un buon controllo della rete. Viene dal tennis, ha una buona risposta al servizio ma deve migliorare i movimenti sulla sabbia

    Palmares

  • Semifinalista Campionato Naz.Polonia 2008
  • Semifinalista Campionato Naz.Polonia 2009
  • Vincitore due tappe Circuito BT Polonia 2010
  • Vincitore ITF Pulawy 2011
  • Finalista ITF Lodz 2011

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close