Yanase Kaori

Yanase Kaori
Japan

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kaorin
Height/Weight:
165 cm / 55 kg
Nationality:
Japanese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
High Power
City:
Tokyo

Description

Born in Sapporo (JPN) on November 7, 1982
Comes from tennis, started playing BT in 2011. Has an offensive style, with strong serves and smashes. Usually keeps the left side of the sand court.

Nata il 7 Novembre 1982 a Sapporo (JPN)
Vieve dal tennis, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011. Ha uno stile di gioco offensivo, con servizi potenti e chiusure in smash. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro del campo di sabbia.

    Palmares

  • Finalista ITF Kawasaki 2012
  • Finalista ITF Kugenuma 2012
  • Vincitrice ITF Miyazaki 2012
  • Vincitrice ITF Oiso 2013
  • Vincitrice ITF Fujisawa 2013
  • Vincitrice ITF Fujisawa 10/2013
  • Vincitrice ITF Oiso Machi 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Fujisawa 05/2014
  • Vincitrice ITF G3 Miura 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Hamamatsu 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF G2 Fukuoka 2014
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Fujisawa 09/2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Tokyo G3 10/2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Rakuten Open Tokyo G1 10/2014
  • Vincitrice ITF Oisomachi 2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Fujisawa 05/2015
  • Finalista ITF G3 Vienna 06/2015
  • Vincitrice Torneo Consolazione Campionato Mondiale ITF 2015
  • Vincitrice ITF G3 Fujisawa 09/2015
  • Finalista ITF G4 Fujisawa 1 e 2 04/2016
  • Finalista ITF Naichinan 05/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Miura 2016
  • Finalista ITF Fujisawa G4 05/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Fujisawa 1 e 2 06/2016
  • Finalista ITF G3 Fujisawa 07/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Tokyo 07/2016
  • Vincitrice ITF Chiba 08/2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Miyazaki 2016
  • Vincitrice ITF G4 Fujisawa 09/2016
  • Finalista ITF Niigata 09/2016
  • Finalista ITF G1 Tokyo 10/2016
  • Finalista ITF Chiba 03/2017
  • Vincitrice ITF Fujisawa 1 03/2017
  • Finalista ITF Miura-Shi 05/2017

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close